22 E Doris Ave Porterville, CA 93257
Porterville Northeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $136,000 - $206,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,111
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 E Doris Ave, Porterville, CA 93257 and is currently estimated at $183,744, approximately $165 per square foot. 22 E Doris Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Los Robles Elementary School, Bartlett Middle School, and Granite Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2017
Sold by
Moore Shirlee Ann
Bought by
Salyers Vernon Leo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2014
Sold by
Moore Shirlee Ann
Bought by
Moore Shirlee Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2007
Sold by
Moore Shirlee Ann
Bought by
Moore Shirlee Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2000
Sold by
Moore Virgil Leo
Bought by
Moore Shirlee Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1996
Sold by
Moore Virgil Leo
Bought by
Moore Virgil Leo and Moore Shirlee Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salyers Vernon Leo | -- | None Available | |
| Moore Shirlee Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Moore Shirlee Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Moore Shirlee Ann | -- | -- | |
| Moore Virgil Leo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $475 | $44,725 | $9,178 | $35,547 |
| 2024 | $475 | $43,849 | $8,999 | $34,850 |
| 2023 | $475 | $42,990 | $8,823 | $34,167 |
| 2022 | $460 | $42,148 | $8,650 | $33,498 |
| 2021 | $454 | $41,321 | $8,480 | $32,841 |
| 2020 | $450 | $40,897 | $8,393 | $32,504 |
| 2019 | $442 | $40,095 | $8,228 | $31,867 |
| 2018 | $434 | $39,309 | $8,067 | $31,242 |
| 2017 | $423 | $38,538 | $7,909 | $30,629 |
| 2016 | $406 | $37,782 | $7,754 | $30,028 |
| 2015 | $391 | $37,215 | $7,638 | $29,577 |
| 2014 | $391 | $36,486 | $7,488 | $28,998 |
Source: Public Records
Map