NOT LISTED FOR SALE
3 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,179 Sq Ft
3,049 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 15, 2016

Last sale price $745,000 $234 Per Sq Ft

824 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Concierge
  • Bar or Lounge
  • Water Oriented
  • Water Views
  • Fitness Center
  • 2-minute walk to Wheel Park

About This Home

As of July 2016

Remarkable 2 story penthouse in The Towers at Harbor Court. Soaring 12 ft ceiling with floor to ceiling windows. Incomparable views of The inner Harbor, skyline, and stadiums. Marble and hardwood flooring .. custom built-ins and millwork .. This is simply one of a kind. 24 hr front desk staff, resident guest suite, doorman, concierge, on-site restaurants, fitness center, pool and spa.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Angel Stevens

(410) 823-0033 realtor@cummingsrealtors.com Cummings & Co. Realtors Listed on: 02/20/2014

Cummings & Co. Realtors

Last Buyer's Agent

Gary Cesta

(443) 550-9200 garycesta@gmail.com Proprdiy License #17465

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,838

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 3,049

HOA Fees

  • $1,821 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 3,179 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms

Accessible Home Design

  • Halls are 36 inches wide or more
  • Doors are 32 inches wide or more

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 131
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0322010876 131

Community Details

Overview

  • Moving Fees Required
  • Association fees include cable TV, exterior building maintenance, lawn care front, lawn care rear, lawn care side, lawn maintenance, management, insurance, reserve funds, sewer, snow removal, trash, water
  • High-Rise Community
  • The Towers At Harbor Court Community
  • Inner Harbor Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to moving in times, renting

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,838

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

3,049 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$1,821 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Unit/Flat/Apartment
  • Unit Building Type: Hi-Rise 9+ Floors
  • Accessibility Features: 32"+ Wide Doors, 36"+ Wide Halls
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • Inclusions: Parking Included In ListPrice,Parking Included In SalePrice
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Lower 2, Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen - Table Space, Combination Dining/Living
  • Fireplace: No
  • Entry Location: Penthouse
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: No
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 3179
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 3179
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 235.61
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3179
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Construction Completed: No
  • View: Water
  • Water Access: No
  • Water Body Name: PATAPSCO / INNER HARBOR
  • Water Body Type: River
  • Waterfront: No
  • Water Oriented: Yes
  • Pool: Yes - Community
  • Tidal Water: No
  • Water View: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C, Heat Pump(s)

• Condo Co-Op Association: Yes
  • Condo Co-Op Fee: 1821.00
  • Condo Co-Op Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Bar/Lounge, Common Grounds, Concierge, Convenience Store, Elevator, Exercise Room, Extra Storage, Meeting Room, Party Room, Pool - Indoor, Pool Mem Avail, Racquet Ball, Security
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Cable Tv, Ext Bldg Maint, Lawn Care Front, Lawn Care Rear, Lawn Care Side, Lawn Maintenance, Management, Insurance, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Rules: Elevator Use, Moving Fees Required, Moving In Times, Pets - Allowed, Pets - Size Restrict, Renting
  • HOA: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Pool Features: Indoor

Lot Info

  • Zoning: B-5-2
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 12838.40
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0322010876 131
  • Tax Lot: 131
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2013

Multi Family

  • Dock Slip Conveyance: None Available

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/15/2016 07/15/16 Sold $745,000 -0.5% $234 / Sq Ft
05/24/2016 05/24/16 Pending -- -- --
05/13/2016 05/13/16 For Sale $749,000 0.0% $236 / Sq Ft
04/05/2016 04/05/16 Pending -- -- --
02/17/2016 02/17/16 Price Changed $749,000 -23.2% $236 / Sq Ft
12/23/2014 12/23/14 Price Changed $975,000 -18.7% $307 / Sq Ft
02/20/2014 02/20/14 For Sale $1,199,000 -- $377 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $20,533 $874,200 $218,500 $655,700
2024 $20,533 $874,200 $218,500 $655,700
2023 $22,400 $953,700 $238,400 $715,300
2022 $20,381 $863,600 $0 $0
2021 $18,255 $773,500 $0 $0
2020 $16,128 $683,400 $170,800 $512,600
2019 $15,599 $664,133 $0 $0
2018 $15,219 $644,867 $0 $0
2017 $14,764 $625,600 $0 $0
2016 $15,988 $598,400 $0 $0
2015 $15,988 $571,200 $0 $0
2014 $15,988 $544,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1002848376

Bright MLS

APN: 22-01-0876 -131

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.