NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $362,653 - $428,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,784 Sq Ft
1,568 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 23, 2017

Last sale price $245,000 $137 Per Sq Ft

Est. 61% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,577 / mo

127 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Concierge
  • Bar or Lounge
  • 24-Hour Security
  • Water Views
  • Fitness Center
  • 2-minute walk to Wheel Park

About This Home

As of February 2017

Large - two bedroom in fabulous condition in The Towers at Harbor Court. Views in all directions!! Enjoy all the amenities of one of Baltimore's premier residential addresses. 24 hr front desk staff / doorman / porters / party room / on-site fitness center and spa / hotel amenities inc. discounts and concierge service from The attached Royal Sonesta Hotel ... well maintained and priced to move!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Angel Stevens

(410) 823-0033 realtor@cummingsrealtors.com Cummings & Co. Realtors Listed on: 09/07/2016

Cummings & Co. Realtors

Last Buyer's Agent

Gary Martin

(410) 515-2000 christy.adkins@cbmove.com Coldwell Banker Realty License #633401

Coldwell Banker Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • Property is in very good condition

HOA Fees

  • $948 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,784 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Home Security

  • Security Gate
  • Exterior Cameras

Accessible Home Design

  • Halls are 36 inches wide or more
  • Doors are 32 inches wide or more
  • Entry Slope Less Than 1 Foot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 075
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0322010876 075

Community Details

Overview

  • Moving Fees Required
  • Association fees include cable TV, custodial services maintenance, exterior building maintenance, lawn care front, lawn care rear, lawn care side, lawn maintenance, management, insurance, parking fee, recreation facility, reserve funds, road maintenance, sewer, snow removal, trash, security gate, water
  • High-Rise Community
  • The Towers At Harbor Court Community
  • Inner Harbor Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to building or community restrictions, moving in times, parking rules, renting

Security

  • 24-Hour Security
  • Front Desk in Lobby
  • Fire Sprinkler System

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

1,568 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$948 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Unit/Flat/Apartment
  • Unit Building Type: Hi-Rise 9+ Floors
  • Accessibility Features: 32"+ Wide Doors, 36"+ Wide Halls, Entry Slope <1', Thresholds <5/8"
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • Inclusions: Parking Included In ListPrice,Parking Included In SalePrice
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer Hookups Only, Dishwasher, Disposal, Icemaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Oven - Double, Cooktop
  • Interior Amenities: Combination Dining/Living, Primary Bath(s), Floor Plan - Open
  • Fireplace: No
  • Entry Location: Floors 6-10
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Room List: Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Kitchen
  • Basement: No
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 1784
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1784
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 140.08
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1784
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C, Heat Pump(s)
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Heating Fuel: Electric
  • Heating Type: Heat Pump(s)
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Electric
  • Security: 24 Hour Security, Desk In Lobby, Doorman, Exterior Cameras, Main Entrance Lock, Security Gate, Sprinkler System - Indoor
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Condo Co-Op Association: Yes
  • Condo Co-Op Fee: 948.00
  • Condo Co-Op Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Bar/Lounge, Club House, Common Grounds, Concierge, Convenience Store, Dining Rooms, Elevator, Exercise Room, Extra Storage, Fitness Center, Guest Suites, Meeting Room, Party Room, Picnic Area, Pool - Indoor, Pool Mem Avail, Recreational Center, Reserved/Assigned Parking, Tennis Courts, Community Center, Security
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Cable Tv, Custodial Services Maintenance, Ext Bldg Maint, Lawn Care Front, Lawn Care Rear, Lawn Care Side, Lawn Maintenance, Management, Insurance, Parking Fee, Recreation Facility, Reserve Funds, Road Maintenance, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Security Gate, Water
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Rules: Building Restrictions, Elevator Use, Moving Fees Required, Moving In Times, Parking, Pets - Size Restrict, Renting, Pets - Allowed
  • HOA: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Pool Features: Indoor

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: 5-2
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6442.80
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0322010876 075
  • Tax Lot: 075
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2015

Multi Family

  • Dock Slip Conveyance: None Available

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 7, 2016
Closed on
Feb 23, 2017
Sold by
Defontes Kenneth Williams and Defontes Savannah G
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$245,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.96%
Current Estimated Value
$395,327

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$150,327
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.31%
Original Mortgage
$183,750
Outstanding Balance
$152,460
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$242,867

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 27, 2012
Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
Sold by
Leder Henry Alexander
Bought by
Defontes Kenneth William and Lock Savannah
Seller's Agent
Angel Stevens
Cummings & Co. Realtors
Buyer's Agent
Gary Cesta
Proprdiy
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$245,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.96%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.00%
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2009
Sold by
Miller Joseph G
Bought by
Leder Henry Alexander

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Siegel Jamie Ellen $245,000 Sage Title Group Llc
Defontes Kenneth William $245,000 First Mountain Title Llc
Leder Henry Alexander $210,000 --
Miller Joseph G $150,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Siegel Jamie Ellen $183,750
Previous Owner Defontes Kenneth William $196,000
Previous Owner Leder Henry Alexander $168,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/23/2017 02/23/17 Sold $245,000 -2.0% $137 / Sq Ft
01/12/2017 01/12/17 Pending -- -- --
09/07/2016 09/07/16 For Sale $249,900 +2.0% $140 / Sq Ft
06/29/2012 06/29/12 Sold $245,000 -2.0% $137 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/12/2012 05/12/12 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2012 02/27/12 For Sale $249,900 -- $140 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,877 $299,267 -- --
2024 $5,877 $250,233 -- --
2023 $4,726 $201,200 $50,300 $150,900
2022 $4,748 $201,200 $50,300 $150,900
2021 $4,748 $201,200 $50,300 $150,900
2020 $5,983 $278,600 $69,600 $209,000
2019 $5,690 $267,400 $0 $0
2018 $5,524 $256,200 $0 $0
2017 $6,567 $299,000 $0 $0
2016 $4,974 $286,000 $0 $0
2015 $4,974 $273,000 $0 $0
2014 $4,974 $260,000 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1001155697

Bright MLS

APN: 0876-075

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.