Seller's Agent in 2025
Ildiko Kresz
Kresz And Associates LLC
(708) 439-9374
2 in this area
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $302,000
GEORGEUS, ROOMY,PET FRIENDLY ONE BEDROOM ONE BATH CONDO ON THE 39TH FLOOR SITUATED IN RIVER NORTH, CHICAGO'S WELL SOUGHT AFTER PROMINENT AREA THAT WALING DISTANCE TO LAKE MICHIGAN, NAVY PIER, RESTAURANTS, AND SO MANY THINGS THAT SECURE THE BEST TIME IF THAT IS ENTERTAINMENT OR SIMPLY SHOPPING. THIS UNIQUE, 995 SF SOUTH EAST EXPOSURE CORNER UNIT LET ALONE WITH 150 SF BALCONY IN THE CENTER OF DOWNTOWN, CHICAGO: WALKING DISTANCE TO EXCELLENT PUBLIC TRANSPORTATION AND EASY ACCESS TO MAJOR HIGHWAYS WITH A PICTURESQUE VIEW WITHOUT ANY OBSTRUCTION. NEWER ENGINEERED FLOORS, SPRINKLER SYSTEM, GREAT PROPERTY MANAGEMENT 24 HOUR DOORMAN, AND SO MUCH MORE. THE AMENITIES THAT ALL INCLUDED IN THE HOA, MEETING/PARTY ROOM, LARGE EXCERCISE FACILITY, BUSINESS CENTER, POOL, JACUZZI AND A LOT MORE. THE UNIT IS RENTABLE, AND CURRENTLY RENTED M-M. DEEDED PARKING IN THE ATTACHED PARKING GARAGE AVAILABLE FOR EXTRA. THIS CONDO IS JUST STEPS FROM THE MAGNIFICENT MILE SHOPPING, CAFES, NIGHT LIFE, THEATRE & RESTAURANTS, MUSEUMS AND A LOT AMAZING VIEWS FROM THIS UNIT, ENJOY THE SKYLINE! NEWER ENGINEERED FLOORS, SPRINKLER SYSTEM, GREAT PROPERTY MANAGEMENT. DEEDED PARKING IN THE ATTACHED PARKING GARAGE AVAILABLE FOR EXTRA
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kresz And Associates LLC License #471013483 Listed on: 01/21/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Brittany Strale
Redfin Corporation License #475178711
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luu Timmothy | $253,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Robert K | $423,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luu Timmothy | $202,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Robert K | $42,312 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Robert K | $338,496 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2025 02/28/25 | Off Market | $253,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/26/2025 02/26/25 | Sold | $253,000 | -- | $254 / Sq Ft |
| 01/28/2025 01/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,988 | $30,448 | $2,265 | $28,183 |
| 2024 | $6,812 | $30,448 | $2,265 | $28,183 |
| 2023 | $6,812 | $33,120 | $1,829 | $31,291 |
| 2022 | $6,812 | $33,120 | $1,829 | $31,291 |
| 2021 | $6,660 | $33,119 | $1,828 | $31,291 |
| 2020 | $6,780 | $30,437 | $1,409 | $29,028 |
| 2019 | $6,639 | $33,045 | $1,409 | $31,636 |
| 2018 | $6,528 | $33,045 | $1,409 | $31,636 |
| 2017 | $5,378 | $24,983 | $1,200 | $23,783 |
| 2016 | $5,004 | $24,983 | $1,200 | $23,783 |
| 2015 | $4,578 | $24,983 | $1,200 | $23,783 |
| 2014 | $3,477 | $18,738 | $939 | $17,799 |
| 2013 | $3,408 | $18,738 | $939 | $17,799 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ildiko Kresz
Kresz And Associates LLC
(708) 439-9374
2 in this area
7 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Brittany Strale
Redfin Corporation
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12274580
APN: 17-10-111-014-1104
Ask me questions while you tour the home.