10 E Sugarbird Ct Merced, CA 95341
South Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 E Sugarbird Ct, Merced, CA 95341 and is currently estimated at $325,438, approximately $237 per square foot. 10 E Sugarbird Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Farmdale Elementary School, Weaver Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2007
Sold by
Saengdara Tomy
Bought by
Saengdara Tomy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saengdara Tomy | -- | Transcounty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Saengdara Tomy | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,212 | $306,644 | $69,685 | $236,959 |
| 2024 | $3,212 | $300,632 | $68,319 | $232,313 |
| 2023 | $3,134 | $294,738 | $66,980 | $227,758 |
| 2022 | $3,117 | $288,960 | $65,667 | $223,293 |
| 2021 | $2,489 | $226,500 | $70,000 | $156,500 |
| 2020 | $2,303 | $212,500 | $50,000 | $162,500 |
| 2019 | $2,170 | $200,500 | $55,000 | $145,500 |
| 2018 | $1,855 | $174,000 | $45,000 | $129,000 |
| 2017 | $1,540 | $145,000 | $45,000 | $100,000 |
| 2016 | $1,720 | $157,000 | $40,000 | $117,000 |
| 2015 | $1,213 | $114,000 | $40,000 | $74,000 |
| 2014 | $1,109 | $103,000 | $30,000 | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map