10 E Walker Rd Hampton, VA 23666
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,000 - $224,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 E Walker Rd, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $188,626, approximately $235 per square foot. 10 E Walker Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2019
Sold by
Kt1 Properties Llc
Bought by
Patterson-White Kanisha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,584
Outstanding Balance
$96,675
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$91,951
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2018
Sold by
Bonner Carroll P
Bought by
Kt1 Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson-White Kanisha | $112,500 | American Escrow & Title Co | |
| Kt1 Properties Llc | $38,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patterson-White Kanisha | $109,584 | |
| Previous Owner | Kt1 Properties Llc | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,134 | $173,700 | $60,000 | $113,700 |
| 2024 | $1,818 | $158,100 | $60,000 | $98,100 |
| 2023 | $1,648 | $142,100 | $55,000 | $87,100 |
| 2022 | $1,385 | $117,400 | $45,000 | $72,400 |
| 2021 | $1,510 | $111,300 | $36,000 | $75,300 |
| 2020 | $1,437 | $115,900 | $33,500 | $82,400 |
| 2019 | $1,399 | $112,800 | $33,500 | $79,300 |
| 2018 | $1,182 | $86,600 | $33,500 | $53,100 |
| 2017 | $1,168 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,162 | $86,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,162 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,233 | $92,700 | $33,500 | $59,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map