10 Eagle Rock Rd Mill Valley, CA 94941
Estimated Value: $1,704,000 - $2,102,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$1,133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Eagle Rock Rd, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $1,937,872, approximately $1,133 per square foot. 10 Eagle Rock Rd is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Ross Academy Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2018
Sold by
Geffen Corri
Bought by
Deleon Alba Sonia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Outstanding Balance
$602,723
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,335,149
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1994
Sold by
Geffen Cori and Merillion Larry
Bought by
Geffen Corri
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deleon Alba Sonia | $900,000 | Fidelity National Title C | |
| Geffen Corri | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deleon Alba Sonia | $700,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,179 | $1,209,028 | $625,795 | $583,233 |
| 2024 | $15,584 | $1,003,950 | $613,525 | $390,425 |
| 2023 | $15,316 | $984,266 | $601,496 | $382,770 |
| 2022 | $14,841 | $964,970 | $589,704 | $375,266 |
| 2021 | $13,777 | $946,052 | $578,143 | $367,909 |
| 2020 | $13,834 | $936,360 | $572,220 | $364,140 |
| 2019 | $13,440 | $918,000 | $561,000 | $357,000 |
| 2018 | $12,732 | $124,941 | $36,078 | $88,863 |
| 2017 | $3,795 | $122,491 | $35,370 | $87,121 |
| 2016 | $3,522 | $120,090 | $34,677 | $85,413 |
| 2015 | $3,322 | $118,286 | $34,156 | $84,130 |
| 2014 | $3,195 | $115,969 | $33,487 | $82,482 |
Source: Public Records
Map