10 Eden Place Athens, OH 45701
Estimated Value: $228,229 - $240,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,317
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Eden Place, Athens, OH 45701 and is currently estimated at $233,557, approximately $177 per square foot. 10 Eden Place is a home located in Athens County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Athens Middle School, and Athens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2012
Sold by
Matthewson Robert David and Matthewson Mark Daniel
Bought by
Jeng Fuh Cheng and Yang Fei Chiung
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2002
Bought by
Matthewson Robert David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2000
Sold by
Matthewson Robert E
Bought by
Matthewson Robert E and Matthewson Barbara L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeng Fuh Cheng | $110,000 | Attorney | |
| Matthewson Robert David | -- | -- | |
| Matthewson Robert E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,477 | $59,790 | $11,400 | $48,390 |
| 2024 | $3,446 | $59,790 | $11,400 | $48,390 |
| 2023 | $3,045 | $59,790 | $11,400 | $48,390 |
| 2022 | $2,689 | $50,430 | $11,400 | $39,030 |
| 2021 | $2,701 | $50,430 | $11,400 | $39,030 |
| 2020 | $2,698 | $50,430 | $11,400 | $39,030 |
| 2019 | $2,520 | $47,820 | $9,950 | $37,870 |
| 2018 | $2,488 | $47,820 | $9,950 | $37,870 |
| 2017 | $4,259 | $47,820 | $9,950 | $37,870 |
| 2016 | $2,203 | $43,710 | $9,950 | $33,760 |
| 2015 | $4,013 | $43,710 | $9,950 | $33,760 |
| 2014 | $4,013 | $43,710 | $9,950 | $33,760 |
| 2013 | $4,445 | $49,780 | $9,950 | $39,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map