10 Edwards St Batavia, NY 14020
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $150,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Edwards St, Batavia, NY 14020 and is currently estimated at $142,069, approximately $105 per square foot. 10 Edwards St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Jackson Primary School, John Kennedy Intermediate School, and Batavia Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,590 | $111,400 | $14,700 | $96,700 |
| 2024 | $571 | $109,000 | $14,700 | $94,300 |
| 2023 | $1,452 | $84,000 | $14,700 | $69,300 |
| 2022 | $235 | $84,000 | $14,700 | $69,300 |
| 2021 | $230 | $69,000 | $14,700 | $54,300 |
| 2020 | $64 | $67,000 | $14,700 | $52,300 |
| 2019 | $2,167 | $67,000 | $14,700 | $52,300 |
| 2018 | $2,167 | $67,000 | $14,700 | $52,300 |
| 2017 | $2,191 | $67,000 | $10,000 | $57,000 |
| 2016 | $2,221 | $67,000 | $10,000 | $57,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,000 | $10,000 | $55,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,000 | $10,000 | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map