10 Embassy Dr Cherry Hill, NJ 08002
Estimated Value: $355,763 - $441,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,704
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Embassy Dr, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 and is currently estimated at $411,941, approximately $241 per square foot. 10 Embassy Dr is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Thomas Paine Elementary School, John A Carusi Middle School, and Cherry Hill High-West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1996
Sold by
Adornato Peter M
Bought by
Reyes Eva
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Eva | $137,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reyes Eva | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,518 | $181,200 | $53,800 | $127,400 |
| 2024 | $7,614 | $181,200 | $53,800 | $127,400 |
| 2023 | $7,614 | $181,200 | $53,800 | $127,400 |
| 2022 | $7,404 | $181,200 | $53,800 | $127,400 |
| 2021 | $7,427 | $181,200 | $53,800 | $127,400 |
| 2020 | $7,337 | $181,200 | $53,800 | $127,400 |
| 2019 | $7,333 | $181,200 | $53,800 | $127,400 |
| 2018 | $7,313 | $181,200 | $53,800 | $127,400 |
| 2017 | $7,214 | $181,200 | $53,800 | $127,400 |
| 2016 | $7,118 | $181,200 | $53,800 | $127,400 |
| 2015 | $7,005 | $181,200 | $53,800 | $127,400 |
| 2014 | $6,927 | $181,200 | $53,800 | $127,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map