10 Fairview Dr Fairview Heights, IL 62208
Estimated Value: $163,486 - $215,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Fairview Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208 and is currently estimated at $185,622, approximately $138 per square foot. 10 Fairview Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Illini Elementary School, Grant Middle School, and Sister Thea Bowman Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2001
Sold by
Sedlack Mary Frances
Bought by
Howard Eddie N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,900
Outstanding Balance
$31,258
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$154,364
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Eddie N | $83,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howard Eddie N | $83,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,017 | $50,896 | $8,950 | $41,946 |
| 2023 | $3,819 | $45,033 | $7,919 | $37,114 |
| 2022 | $3,385 | $39,086 | $7,761 | $31,325 |
| 2021 | $2,274 | $37,097 | $7,366 | $29,731 |
| 2020 | $2,219 | $35,141 | $6,978 | $28,163 |
| 2019 | $2,110 | $35,141 | $6,978 | $28,163 |
| 2018 | $2,122 | $35,277 | $7,462 | $27,815 |
| 2017 | $2,043 | $33,845 | $7,159 | $26,686 |
| 2016 | $2,050 | $33,080 | $6,997 | $26,083 |
| 2014 | $2,311 | $39,538 | $9,771 | $29,767 |
| 2013 | $2,593 | $40,267 | $9,951 | $30,316 |
Source: Public Records
Map