$259,900

216 Laurel Dr Fairview Heights, IL 62208

Estimated payment $1,684/month

Total Views 946
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,680 Sq Ft
$155 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Hot Property
  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room
  • Heavily Wooded Lot
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

Welcome to 216 Laurel Drive, Fairview Heights, IL 62208 — a completely updated 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home situated on a generous .35-acre lot that is truly move-in ready and waiting for its new owners! No detail has been overlooked in this stunning top-to-bottom renovation, featuring new flooring throughout, custom cabinetry, sleek quartz countertops, and all-new stainless steel appliances. The gorgeous kitchen centers around a large island and opens seamlessly to the dining and living areas, creating the perfect open-concept layout for everyday living and entertaining. A convenient half bath is located on the main level. The upper level offers two spacious bedrooms with a beautifully updated full hall bath, plus a private master suite complete with its own en-suite master bath — both bathrooms tastefully finished with custom tile work and new vanities. The fully finished lower level is an entertainer's dream, featuring a spacious recreation and entertainment area, a dedicated laundry room, and patio door access to a private, fully fenced backyard with a patio and a peaceful wooded backdrop — all set on a beautifully sized .35-acre lot offering privacy and room to enjoy the outdoors. Additional highlights include abundant storage throughout and a 2-car attached garage, all situated in the heart of Fairview Heights just minutes from St. Clair Square, top-rated schools, dining, shopping, and easy highway access. This beautifully renovated home checks every box — schedule your private showing today! Ageny is related to the seller

Listing Agent

Darin Revermann

Real Broker LLC License #475.179348 Listed on: 05/08/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,569

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 15,246 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70 x 220
  • Heavily Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Schools

  • Grant Dist 110 Elementary And Middle School
  • Belleville High School-East

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 03-29.0-410-021

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,569

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Heavy Woods
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.35
  • Co List Office Phone: 630-423-5891
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: Bountiful Heights 2nd Add
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1092
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Unit Levels: Multi/Split
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Financial Info Electric: Ameren
  • MIS_PoolYN: 0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space, Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 588
  • Fireplace: No
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 1
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 1
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 2
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Property Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: GRANT DIST 110
  • Junior High Dist: Grant DIST 110
  • High School: Belleville High School-East
  • Middle Or Junior School: GRANT DIST 110

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 70 x 220
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15246
  • Parcel Number: 03-29.0-410-021

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3569

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,569 $51,222 $6,451 $44,771
2023 $3,335 $45,321 $5,708 $39,613
2022 $3,090 $41,680 $5,594 $36,086
2021 $2,924 $39,559 $5,309 $34,250
2020 $2,866 $37,472 $5,029 $32,443
2019 $2,751 $37,472 $5,029 $32,443
2018 $3,713 $42,478 $5,376 $37,102
2017 $3,633 $40,754 $5,158 $35,596
2016 $3,658 $39,834 $5,042 $34,792
2014 $2,616 $38,305 $5,734 $32,571
2013 $2,801 $39,011 $5,840 $33,171
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $259,900 +107.9% $155 / Sq Ft
12/16/2025 12/16/25 Sold $125,000 0.0% $74 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/29/2025 09/29/25 Pending -- -- --
09/29/2025 09/29/25 For Sale $125,000 +19.0% $74 / Sq Ft
03/02/2018 03/02/18 Sold $105,000 -7.9% $61 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/13/2018 01/13/18 Pending -- -- --
12/19/2017 12/19/17 Price Changed $114,000 -4.2% $67 / Sq Ft
12/07/2017 12/07/17 Price Changed $119,000 -2.5% $70 / Sq Ft
11/03/2017 11/03/17 Price Changed $122,000 -1.6% $71 / Sq Ft
10/19/2017 10/19/17 Price Changed $124,000 -3.0% $72 / Sq Ft
10/02/2017 10/02/17 Price Changed $127,900 -1.5% $75 / Sq Ft
09/07/2017 09/07/17 Price Changed $129,900 -3.7% $76 / Sq Ft
08/23/2017 08/23/17 Price Changed $134,900 -2.9% $79 / Sq Ft
08/11/2017 08/11/17 Price Changed $139,000 -4.1% $81 / Sq Ft
07/27/2017 07/27/17 For Sale $145,000 +150.4% $85 / Sq Ft
04/07/2017 04/07/17 Sold $57,900 0.0% $51 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/10/2017 03/10/17 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2017 02/24/17 For Sale $57,900 -- $51 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $125,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $105,000 First American Title
Special Warranty Deed $58,000 Attorney
Warranty Deed -- Attorney
Warranty Deed $122,000 Town & Country Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $103,098 FHA
Previous Owner $72,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $121,900 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS26028444

MARIS MLS

APN: 03-29.0-410-021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.