10 Falcon Dr Highland, NY 12528
Estimated Value: $694,000 - $767,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Falcon Dr, Highland, NY 12528 and is currently estimated at $721,942, approximately $288 per square foot. 10 Falcon Dr is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2020
Sold by
Premier Contracting Inc
Bought by
Chomicki William and Marinellli Lindsay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$327,967
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$393,975
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2019
Sold by
Pleasant View Subdivision
Bought by
Premier Contracting Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chomicki William | $395,000 | None Available | |
| Premier Contracting Inc | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chomicki William | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,003 | $405,000 | $58,900 | $346,100 |
| 2024 | $14,835 | $405,000 | $58,900 | $346,100 |
| 2023 | $14,617 | $405,000 | $58,900 | $346,100 |
| 2022 | $4,362 | $405,000 | $58,900 | $346,100 |
| 2021 | $4,362 | $405,000 | $58,900 | $346,100 |
| 2020 | $11,548 | $405,000 | $58,900 | $346,100 |
| 2019 | $1,620 | $48,100 | $48,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,697 | $48,100 | $48,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,620 | $48,100 | $48,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,620 | $48,100 | $48,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,100 | $48,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,100 | $48,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map