Y
Seller's Agent in 2020
Yue Xiao
Universal Elite Realty
Estimated Value: $1,755,000 - $1,962,000
Amazing location! location! location! NORTH FACING. End of Cul-De-Sac. Nicely upgraded and remodeled home. Bright Home. Vaulted Ceilings. Dual paned Windows. Quartz kitchen counter top. Wood floors. Marble Counter Top in the master bathroom. Fireplace in the family room. Surround sounds in Family room. The house is equipped with cameras, alarm system through AT&T. Large and nicely upgraded backyard with bar and fire pit. Close to 1-405 Freeways, Westpark Montessori, Culverdale Schools Westpark Elem, association pool and playgrounds and John Wayne Airport.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Yue Xiao
Universal Elite Realty License #01960766 Listed on: 08/08/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shiva Shakti Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shiva Shakti Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Buchaiahgari Ranganatha Reddy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Buhaiahgari Ranganatha R | $980,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Yuan Minyi | $950,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Polatyan Sahak | -- | -- | |
| Polatyan Sahak | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Polatyan Sahak | $790,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Saikumar Jagannathan | $387,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Saikumar Jagannathan | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Ghanem Bassem | $260,000 | Landwood Title Company | |
| Faysal Mohammad H | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Faysal Mohammad H | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Buhaiahgari Ranganatha R | $765,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Polatyan Sahak | $632,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Saikumar Jagannathan | $310,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ghanem Bassem | $203,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Faysal Mohammad H | $184,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/09/2020 12/09/20 | Sold | $980,000 | -1.9% | $448 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/19/2020 10/19/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/12/2020 09/12/20 | Price Changed | $999,000 | -4.9% | $457 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/08/2020 08/08/20 | For Sale | $1,050,000 | 0.0% | $480 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2018 06/27/18 | Rented | $3,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/11/2018 06/11/18 | For Rent | $3,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/21/2017 04/21/17 | Sold | $950,000 | 0.0% | $434 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/01/2017 04/01/17 | Price Changed | $950,000 | +2.2% | $434 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2017 03/09/17 | Price Changed | $930,000 | +3.4% | $425 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/04/2017 03/04/17 | For Sale | $899,000 | -5.4% | $411 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/25/2017 02/25/17 | Off Market | $950,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/21/2017 02/21/17 | For Sale | $899,000 | -- | $411 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,203 | $1,060,782 | $819,354 | $241,428 |
| 2024 | $11,203 | $1,039,983 | $803,288 | $236,695 |
| 2023 | $10,916 | $1,019,592 | $787,538 | $232,054 |
| 2022 | $10,712 | $999,600 | $772,096 | $227,504 |
| 2021 | $10,470 | $980,000 | $756,956 | $223,044 |
| 2020 | $10,818 | $1,008,147 | $796,778 | $211,369 |
| 2019 | $11,264 | $988,380 | $781,155 | $207,225 |
| 2018 | $11,080 | $969,000 | $765,838 | $203,162 |
| 2017 | $10,635 | $930,219 | $650,470 | $279,749 |
| 2016 | $10,195 | $911,980 | $637,716 | $274,264 |
| 2015 | $9,965 | $889,000 | $646,664 | $242,336 |
| 2014 | $9,365 | $831,000 | $588,664 | $242,336 |
Y
Seller's Agent in 2020
Yue Xiao
Universal Elite Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Robert Medina
Real Broker
(949) 547-3998
21 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Aboush Abaii
MORI Properties International
(714) 235-6103
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: AR20160190
APN: 447-223-05
Ask me questions while you tour the home.