10 Fillmore St Beverly, MA 01915
North Beverly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $712,000 - $805,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Fillmore St, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $761,986, approximately $411 per square foot. 10 Fillmore St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, North Shore Christian School, and Waldorf School at Moraine Farm.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Josselin Robert P and Josselin Nancy E
Bought by
Bolduc Timothy M and Bolduc Tara M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$371,510
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolduc Timothy M | $383,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bolduc Timothy M | $340,000 | |
| Closed | Bolduc Timothy M | $371,510 | |
| Previous Owner | Bolduc Timothy M | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,642 | $604,400 | $370,500 | $233,900 |
| 2024 | $6,361 | $566,400 | $332,500 | $233,900 |
| 2023 | $5,928 | $526,500 | $292,600 | $233,900 |
| 2022 | $5,922 | $486,600 | $256,500 | $230,100 |
| 2021 | $5,499 | $433,000 | $226,100 | $206,900 |
| 2020 | $5,360 | $417,800 | $210,900 | $206,900 |
| 2019 | $4,893 | $389,400 | $193,800 | $195,600 |
| 2018 | $4,799 | $352,900 | $176,700 | $176,200 |
| 2017 | $4,687 | $328,200 | $152,000 | $176,200 |
| 2016 | $4,449 | $309,200 | $133,000 | $176,200 |
| 2015 | $4,363 | $309,200 | $133,000 | $176,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map