10 Fish St Millerton, NY 12546
North East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,000 - $695,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Fish St, Millerton, NY 12546 and is currently estimated at $442,248, approximately $234 per square foot. 10 Fish St is a home with nearby schools including Webutuck Elementary School, Eugene Brooks Intermediate School, and Webutuck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2001
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2000
Sold by
Shaffer Tim and Shaffer Lida
Bought by
Watson Timothy
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1994
Sold by
Watzlawczyk Bernard
Bought by
Flint Harry William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $50,500 | -- | |
| Watson Timothy | -- | -- | |
| -- | $2,000 | -- | |
| Flint Harry William | $24,537 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,787 | $272,300 | $48,100 | $224,200 |
| 2024 | $4,787 | $252,100 | $38,200 | $213,900 |
| 2023 | $4,393 | $240,100 | $38,200 | $201,900 |
| 2022 | $4,383 | $222,300 | $35,400 | $186,900 |
| 2021 | $4,241 | $198,500 | $33,100 | $165,400 |
| 2020 | $4,187 | $190,900 | $67,300 | $123,600 |
| 2019 | $4,117 | $190,900 | $67,300 | $123,600 |
| 2018 | $4,372 | $190,900 | $67,300 | $123,600 |
| 2017 | $4,343 | $190,900 | $67,300 | $123,600 |
| 2016 | $4,376 | $190,900 | $67,300 | $123,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $190,900 | $67,300 | $123,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $190,900 | $67,300 | $123,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map