10 Flat St Walpole, NH 03608
Estimated Value: $584,000 - $812,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,340
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Flat St, Walpole, NH 03608 and is currently estimated at $680,691, approximately $203 per square foot. 10 Flat St is a home with nearby schools including Walpole Primary School, North Walpole School, and Walpole Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2025
Sold by
Woodward Dale E and Woodward Bonita S
Bought by
Ferland Heather and Pincoske Hillary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2023
Sold by
Woodward Dale E and Woodward Bonita S
Bought by
Woodward Dale E and Woodward Bonita S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2023
Sold by
Epstein Judith E
Bought by
Woodward Dale E and Woodward Bonita S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferland Heather | -- | None Available | |
| Woodward Dale E | -- | None Available | |
| Woodward Dale E | -- | None Available | |
| Woodward Dale E | -- | None Available | |
| Woodward Dale E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,082 | $584,100 | $119,800 | $464,300 |
| 2024 | $9,994 | $584,100 | $119,800 | $464,300 |
| 2023 | $9,486 | $584,100 | $119,800 | $464,300 |
| 2022 | $11,160 | $683,400 | $152,800 | $530,600 |
| 2021 | $10,576 | $415,900 | $90,700 | $325,200 |
| 2020 | $10,672 | $415,900 | $90,700 | $325,200 |
| 2019 | $10,487 | $411,100 | $90,700 | $320,400 |
| 2018 | $10,286 | $411,100 | $90,700 | $320,400 |
| 2017 | $9,936 | $411,100 | $90,700 | $320,400 |
| 2016 | $9,376 | $385,700 | $65,200 | $320,500 |
| 2015 | $8,914 | $385,700 | $65,200 | $320,500 |
| 2014 | $8,709 | $385,700 | $65,200 | $320,500 |
| 2013 | $8,501 | $385,700 | $65,200 | $320,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map