10 Fort Apache Dr Franklin, MA 02038
Estimated Value: $853,448 - $1,001,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,200
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Fort Apache Dr, Franklin, MA 02038 and is currently estimated at $941,362, approximately $294 per square foot. 10 Fort Apache Dr is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Oak Street Elementary School, Horace Mann Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2021
Sold by
Diana Elliott Schmall Ret and Schmall
Bought by
Schmall Diana E and Schmall
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$274,165
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$667,197
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2021
Sold by
Hillside Valley Llc
Bought by
Schmall Christopher R and Schmall Diana E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2014
Sold by
Schmall Diana E and Elliott Diana L
Bought by
Schmall Diana Elliott and Schmall Diana E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2009
Sold by
Elliott David N
Bought by
Elliott Diana L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmall Diana E | -- | None Available | |
| Diana Elliott Schmall Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Schmall Diana E | -- | None Available | |
| Schmall Christopher R | $22,500 | None Available | |
| Schmall Diana Elliott | -- | -- | |
| Elliott Diana L | $488,300 | -- | |
| Diana Elliott Schmall | -- | -- | |
| Elliott Diana L | $488,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmall Diana E | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elliott Diana L | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elliott Diana L | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,466 | $728,600 | $330,500 | $398,100 |
| 2024 | $8,422 | $714,300 | $330,500 | $383,800 |
| 2023 | $8,147 | $647,600 | $281,700 | $365,900 |
| 2022 | $7,636 | $543,500 | $221,800 | $321,700 |
| 2021 | $7,316 | $499,400 | $249,000 | $250,400 |
| 2020 | $6,831 | $470,800 | $238,800 | $232,000 |
| 2019 | $6,962 | $474,900 | $228,600 | $246,300 |
| 2018 | $6,487 | $442,800 | $220,500 | $222,300 |
| 2017 | $6,217 | $426,400 | $204,100 | $222,300 |
| 2016 | $6,239 | $430,300 | $219,000 | $211,300 |
| 2015 | $6,224 | $419,400 | $208,100 | $211,300 |
| 2014 | $5,690 | $393,800 | $182,500 | $211,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map