10 Francis St Unit 29 Bristol, RI 02809
Downtown Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,501,000 - $1,592,460
17
Beds
14
Baths
22,901
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Francis St Unit 29, Bristol, RI 02809 and is currently estimated at $1,543,820, approximately $67 per square foot. 10 Francis St Unit 29 is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Mt. Hope High School and Our Lady of Mt. Carmel School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,076 | $946,200 | $179,000 | $767,200 |
| 2024 | $13,076 | $946,200 | $179,000 | $767,200 |
| 2023 | $12,641 | $946,200 | $179,000 | $767,200 |
| 2022 | $12,301 | $946,200 | $179,000 | $767,200 |
| 2021 | $11,363 | $790,200 | $184,500 | $605,700 |
| 2020 | $11,118 | $790,200 | $184,500 | $605,700 |
| 2019 | $10,842 | $790,200 | $184,500 | $605,700 |
| 2018 | $11,430 | $743,200 | $167,100 | $576,100 |
| 2017 | $11,089 | $743,200 | $167,100 | $576,100 |
| 2016 | $9,521 | $644,600 | $167,100 | $477,500 |
| 2015 | $9,044 | $644,600 | $167,100 | $477,500 |
| 2014 | $8,468 | $648,360 | $155,100 | $493,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map