413 High St Bristol, RI 02809
Downtown Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,493/month
Highlights
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Vinyl Flooring
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Cool commercial conversion completed just a year ago. The old music store is now an amazing 3 bedroom/ 1 bath home with the ultimate one level living with an open floorplan ready for your style and imagination to fill it. Brand new kitchen, bath, flooring and systems including heating and central A/C. 1 dedicated parking spot and plenty of off street parking is available. Walk to downtown in just minutes!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,225
Year Built
- Built in 1930
Lot Details
- 3,049 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is zoned R6
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Masonry
Interior Spaces
- 2,112 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Vinyl Flooring
Kitchen
- Oven
- Range
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Laundry
- Dryer
- Washer
Parking
- 1 Parking Space
- No Garage
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Heating System Uses Gas
- 150 Amp Service
- Water Heater
Community Details
- High St/Downtown Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 94
- Assessor Parcel Number 413HIGHSTBRIS
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,068 | $222,000 | $103,300 | $118,700 |
| 2024 | $3,068 | $222,000 | $103,300 | $118,700 |
| 2023 | $2,966 | $222,000 | $103,300 | $118,700 |
| 2022 | $2,886 | $222,000 | $103,300 | $118,700 |
| 2021 | $3,238 | $225,200 | $106,500 | $118,700 |
| 2020 | $3,169 | $225,200 | $106,500 | $118,700 |
| 2019 | $3,090 | $225,200 | $106,500 | $118,700 |
| 2018 | $3,273 | $212,800 | $96,500 | $116,300 |
| 2017 | $3,175 | $212,800 | $96,500 | $116,300 |
| 2016 | $3,143 | $212,800 | $96,500 | $116,300 |
| 2015 | $2,986 | $212,800 | $96,500 | $116,300 |
| 2014 | $2,534 | $193,990 | $85,500 | $108,490 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Price Changed | $2,900 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Price Changed | $565,000 | 0.0% | $268 / Sq Ft |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | Price Changed | $3,000 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | Price Changed | $580,000 | 0.0% | $275 / Sq Ft |
| 12/22/2025 12/22/25 | Price Changed | $3,300 | +6.5% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | Price Changed | $3,100 | -6.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/20/2025 10/20/25 | For Rent | $3,300 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/03/2025 09/03/25 | Price Changed | $599,000 | -4.8% | $284 / Sq Ft |
| 07/09/2025 07/09/25 | Price Changed | $629,000 | -3.1% | $298 / Sq Ft |
| 05/29/2025 05/29/25 | For Sale | $649,000 | 0.0% | $307 / Sq Ft |
| 05/22/2024 05/22/24 | Rented | $3,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/22/2024 05/22/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/15/2024 02/15/24 | For Rent | $3,200 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $390,000 | None Available | |
| Deed | $275,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $312,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $206,250 | Commercial | |
| Previous Owner | $37,000 | Commercial |
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1385781
APN: BRIS-000012-000000-000094
- 37 Lincoln Ave
- 693 Hope St
- 85 Bayview Ave Unit 2
- 2 Wilson St
- 28 Roma St
- 44 Bradford St Unit 49
- 341 Thames St Unit 104
- 18 State St Unit 5 (3rd Floor East)
- 221 State St
- 48 Constitution St Unit 1
- 53 Catherine St
- 2 Overlook Dr
- 17 Goulart Ave
- 221 Hope St Unit 2
- 1 Roslyn Ave
- 9 Mason Ave
- 82 High St Unit 1S
- 88 Burton St
- 433 Metacom Ave
- 31 Garfield Ave
- 712 Hope St Unit 1
- 15 Roma St Unit 2
- 33 Saint Elizabeth St Unit 2
- 136 Bradford St Unit 2
- 23 Rock St
- 59 Court St
- 3 Buttonwood St Unit 2