10 Friendly Rd Mahopac, NY 10541
Estimated Value: $534,000 - $635,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,132
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Friendly Rd, Mahopac, NY 10541 and is currently estimated at $587,938, approximately $519 per square foot. 10 Friendly Rd is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Lakeland-Copper Beech Middle School, and Lakeland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,478 | $492,700 | $106,200 | $386,500 |
| 2024 | $12,167 | $460,500 | $106,200 | $354,300 |
| 2023 | $12,167 | $438,600 | $96,500 | $342,100 |
| 2022 | $12,155 | $395,100 | $96,500 | $298,600 |
| 2021 | $11,822 | $358,700 | $96,500 | $262,200 |
| 2020 | $5,607 | $348,300 | $96,500 | $251,800 |
| 2019 | $5,460 | $328,600 | $96,500 | $232,100 |
| 2018 | $5,436 | $322,200 | $96,500 | $225,700 |
| 2017 | $8,137 | $309,800 | $96,500 | $213,300 |
| 2016 | $8,137 | $180,500 | $68,000 | $112,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $180,500 | $68,000 | $112,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $180,500 | $68,000 | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map