NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4 Friendly Rd Mahopac, NY 10541

Estimated Value: $623,000 - $698,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,660 Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 24, 2020

Last sale price $479,600 $289 Per Sq Ft

Est. 38% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,860 / mo

Highlights

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Thomas Jefferson Elementary School Rated A
  • Full Attic
  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening

About This Home

As of August 2020

Mahopac, 3 bedroom 1.5 bath, meticulously maintained raised ranch on a corner lot of .46 acre of park like property.Minutes from Taconic State Pkwy, schools and shops. Located in the Lakeland school district. This home offers a totally up dated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, double ovens, huge breakfast bar, radiant floor heating and door to the amazing 3 season room! Formal dining area with hardwood floors, open concept into the living room with hard wood floors and tons of natural light! 3 large bedrooms with hardwood floors and lots of closet space. Spacious family room with half bath, storage, access to garage and laundry room. like to entertain? Then you will fall in love with this level and sprawling back yard! Its perfect for entertaining or just to kick back and relax! New roof 2019, new boiler 2019, new windows, new gutters, Nest system! There is nothing to do in this home but move in and enjoy! Taxes do not reflect STAR savings of $1,123

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Howard Payson

RE/MAX Town & Country License #10491208345 Listed on: 06/26/2020

RE/MAX Town & Country

Co-Listed By

JACQUELINE CAMPANELLI

RE/MAX Town & Country License #10401238837

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,493

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 20,042 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,660 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wood Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Full Attic

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Cooktop
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • Radiant Heating System
  • Oil Water Heater
  • Septic Tank

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 372000-085-012-0002-004-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,493

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Attribution Contact: 845-765-6128
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Powder Room
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Attic Description: Full
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Inclusions: A/C Units, Cook Top, Dishwasher, Door Hardware, Mailbox, Microwave, Refrigerator, Screens, Wall Oven
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1660.00
  • Square Footage: 1660.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame, Aluminum Siding
  • Patio and Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Description: Attached, 2 Car Attached, Driveway

Schools

  • Middle School: Lakeland-Copper Beech Middle Sch

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4600
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20042.00
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Parcel Number: 372000-085-012-0002-004-000-0000
  • Property Attached: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Close Date: 2020-08-24
  • Included in Taxes: Trash
  • Tax Annual Amount: 11493.00
  • Tax Map Number: 372000-085-012-0002-004-000-0000

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Thomas Jefferson Elementary School

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/24/2020 08/24/20 Sold $479,600 +2.0% $289 / Sq Ft
06/26/2020 06/26/20 Pending -- -- --
06/26/2020 06/26/20 For Sale $470,000 -- $283 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,431 $613,800 $82,800 $531,000
2024 $15,044 $573,600 $82,800 $490,800
2023 $15,044 $546,300 $75,300 $471,000
2022 $14,640 $478,900 $81,900 $397,000
2021 $14,235 $434,700 $81,900 $352,800
2020 $7,162 $352,900 $81,900 $271,000
2019 $7,014 $332,900 $81,900 $251,000
2018 $7,032 $326,400 $81,900 $244,500
2017 $9,751 $313,800 $81,900 $231,900
2016 $9,751 $181,800 $54,200 $127,600
2015 -- $181,800 $54,200 $127,600
2014 -- $181,800 $54,200 $127,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: KEY6003312

OneKey® MLS

APN: 372000-085-012-0002-004-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.