10 Glaude Ave Biddeford, ME 04005
Estimated Value: $444,213 - $498,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Glaude Ave, Biddeford, ME 04005 and is currently estimated at $470,553, approximately $379 per square foot. 10 Glaude Ave is a home located in York County with nearby schools including John F Kennedy Memorial School, Biddeford Intermediate School, and Biddeford Primary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,840 | $390,900 | $174,100 | $216,800 |
| 2024 | $5,570 | $391,700 | $174,100 | $217,600 |
| 2023 | $5,101 | $388,800 | $171,200 | $217,600 |
| 2022 | $4,601 | $280,400 | $98,500 | $181,900 |
| 2021 | $3,927 | $240,400 | $84,900 | $155,500 |
| 2020 | $2,705 | $217,800 | $74,700 | $143,100 |
| 2019 | $4,352 | $217,800 | $74,700 | $143,100 |
| 2018 | $4,291 | $217,800 | $74,700 | $143,100 |
| 2017 | $3,360 | $199,100 | $74,700 | $124,400 |
| 2016 | $3,954 | $199,100 | $74,700 | $124,400 |
| 2015 | $3,682 | $199,100 | $74,700 | $124,400 |
| 2014 | $3,555 | $197,200 | $74,700 | $122,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $207,700 | $72,300 | $135,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map