3 Jay Dr Biddeford, ME 04005
Estimated Value: $481,652 - $549,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Jay Dr, Biddeford, ME 04005 and is currently estimated at $516,913, approximately $316 per square foot. 3 Jay Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including John F Kennedy Memorial School, Biddeford Intermediate School, and Biddeford Primary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,583 | $373,700 | $164,400 | $209,300 |
| 2024 | $5,257 | $369,700 | $164,400 | $205,300 |
| 2023 | $4,815 | $367,000 | $161,700 | $205,300 |
| 2022 | $4,304 | $262,300 | $93,000 | $169,300 |
| 2021 | $3,589 | $221,900 | $80,300 | $141,600 |
| 2020 | $3,517 | $199,900 | $70,600 | $129,300 |
| 2019 | $3,994 | $199,900 | $70,600 | $129,300 |
| 2018 | $3,938 | $199,900 | $70,600 | $129,300 |
| 2017 | $2,378 | $195,200 | $70,600 | $124,600 |
| 2016 | $3,877 | $195,200 | $70,600 | $124,600 |
| 2015 | $3,606 | $195,200 | $70,600 | $124,600 |
| 2014 | $3,517 | $195,200 | $70,600 | $124,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $192,400 | $68,100 | $124,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map