8 Jay Dr Biddeford, ME 04005
Estimated Value: $465,698 - $539,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,469
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Jay Dr, Biddeford, ME 04005 and is currently estimated at $503,175, approximately $342 per square foot. 8 Jay Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including John F Kennedy Memorial School, Biddeford Intermediate School, and Biddeford Primary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,653 | $378,400 | $168,000 | $210,400 |
| 2024 | $5,394 | $379,300 | $168,000 | $211,300 |
| 2023 | $4,941 | $376,600 | $165,300 | $211,300 |
| 2022 | $4,306 | $262,400 | $95,100 | $167,300 |
| 2021 | $3,595 | $222,200 | $82,000 | $140,200 |
| 2020 | $4,062 | $202,600 | $72,100 | $130,500 |
| 2019 | $3,389 | $202,600 | $72,100 | $130,500 |
| 2018 | $3,991 | $202,600 | $72,100 | $130,500 |
| 2017 | $3,974 | $198,000 | $72,100 | $125,900 |
| 2016 | $3,932 | $198,000 | $72,100 | $125,900 |
| 2015 | $3,660 | $198,000 | $72,100 | $125,900 |
| 2014 | $3,570 | $198,000 | $72,100 | $125,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $200,500 | $71,100 | $129,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map