10 Glendale Ave Tyngsboro, MA 01879
Estimated Value: $461,739 - $488,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Glendale Ave, Tyngsboro, MA 01879 and is currently estimated at $478,185, approximately $410 per square foot. 10 Glendale Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Tyngsborough Elementary School, Tyngsborough Middle School, and Tyngsborough High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2003
Sold by
Mcinerney Linda A
Bought by
Bown Linda M and Bown Mark B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1979
Bought by
Bown Mark B and Bown Linda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bown Linda M | -- | -- | |
| Bown Mark B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bown Mark B | $168,700 | |
| Closed | Bown Linda M | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $47 | $377,300 | $189,400 | $187,900 |
| 2024 | $4,549 | $357,600 | $179,300 | $178,300 |
| 2023 | $4,375 | $309,400 | $148,800 | $160,600 |
| 2022 | $4,167 | $278,900 | $130,200 | $148,700 |
| 2021 | $4,099 | $255,100 | $118,400 | $136,700 |
| 2020 | $4,012 | $246,900 | $111,600 | $135,300 |
| 2019 | $3,921 | $231,600 | $106,500 | $125,100 |
| 2018 | $3,963 | $231,600 | $106,500 | $125,100 |
| 2017 | $3,763 | $219,300 | $106,500 | $112,800 |
| 2016 | $3,746 | $213,300 | $106,500 | $106,800 |
| 2015 | $3,618 | $213,300 | $106,500 | $106,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map