6 Glendale Ave Tyngsboro, MA 01879
Estimated Value: $507,789 - $574,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Glendale Ave, Tyngsboro, MA 01879 and is currently estimated at $536,947, approximately $349 per square foot. 6 Glendale Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Tyngsborough Elementary School, Tyngsborough Middle School, and Tyngsborough High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1984
Bought by
Paradis Gerald G and Paradis Debra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paradis Gerald G | $88,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paradis Gerald G | $239,000 | |
| Closed | Paradis Gerald G | $185,000 | |
| Closed | Paradis Gerald G | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $54 | $438,900 | $188,800 | $250,100 |
| 2024 | $5,392 | $423,900 | $178,700 | $245,200 |
| 2023 | $5,078 | $359,100 | $148,400 | $210,700 |
| 2022 | $4,861 | $325,400 | $129,800 | $195,600 |
| 2021 | $5,723 | $295,500 | $118,000 | $177,500 |
| 2020 | $4,687 | $288,400 | $111,300 | $177,100 |
| 2019 | $4,512 | $266,500 | $106,200 | $160,300 |
| 2018 | $5,195 | $260,400 | $106,200 | $154,200 |
| 2017 | $4,309 | $251,100 | $106,200 | $144,900 |
| 2016 | $4,216 | $240,100 | $106,200 | $133,900 |
| 2015 | $4,072 | $240,100 | $106,200 | $133,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map