NOT LISTED FOR SALE

33 Audrey Ave Tyngsboro, MA 01879

Estimated Value: $574,000 - $705,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,918 Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 12, 2018

Last sale price $385,000 $201 Per Sq Ft

Est. 63% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,881 / mo

26 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Porch
  • Central Vacuum
  • Wood Flooring
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of October 2018

Welcome "Home Sweet Home" to this nice Split Gambrel featuring 3 nicely sized bedrooms, Master Bedroom with 2 Walk-In Closets, 1.5 baths, bright kitchen with new SS Range, new Microwave, and new Refrigerator. New carpeting, Freshly painted throughout, nice lower level Family room with 3rd bath roughed in. new roof, C/A, FHA by Gas, town Water/town Sewer. All new Exterior Doors including New Slider to Double Decks. Additional new 3rd Deck off Kitchen, all with a 1 Car Garage on a nice level lot. Take a quick walk to end of street and you are at Pretty Mascuppic Lake for fun in the sun, boating, fishing, and water time fun! Close to NH border for tax free shopping too! Move In Condition.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sharon Narbonne

LAER Realty Partners Listed on: 08/07/2018

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 10,019

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

• Central Vacuum
  • Property is zoned R2
  • Basement

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M:031 B:0032 L:16

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Single Family Type: Detached
  • Style: Gambrel /Dutch
  • Other Agent: 2.00
  • Year Built Description: Actual
  • List Price Per Sq Ft: 202.29
  • Comp Based On: Gross/Full Sale Price
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Lead Paint: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1991

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Wood, Vinyl, Wall to Wall Carpet, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Central Vacuum
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • No Bedrooms: 3
  • Master Bedroom: On Level: Second Floor, Dimension: 13X23
  • Bedroom 2: On Level: Second Floor, Dimension: 12X12
  • Bedroom 3: On Level: Second Floor, Dimension: 13X11
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathroom 1: On Level: First Floor, Bathroom - Half, Main Level, Dryer Hookup - Electric, Washer Hookup
  • Bathroom 2: On Level: Second Floor, Bathroom - Full
  • No Rooms: 7
  • Dining Room: On Level: First Floor, Dimension: 13X11
  • Family Room: On Level: Basement, Dimension: 22X13
  • Kitchen: On Level: First Floor, Dimension: 13X10
  • Laundry: On Level: First Floor
  • Living Room: On Level: First Floor, Dimension: 23X13
  • Basement: Y
  • Basement Features: Finished
  • Main Lo: NB5012
  • Main So: BB4909
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1918.00
  • Basement Included Sq Ft: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Beach Ownership: Public
  • Beachfront Flag: Yes
  • Beach Miles To: 1/10 to 3/10
  • Construction: Frame
  • Roof Material: Asphalt/Fiberglass Shingles
  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Porch, Deck, Gutters
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete
  • Foundation Size: 34x23

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Feature: Off-Street
  • Parking Spaces: 5
  • Garage Parking: Under
  • Garage Spaces: 1

Lot Info

  • Assessments: 285100.00
  • Acre: 0.23
  • Lot Size: 10025.00
  • Page: 207
  • Parcel Number: M:031 B:0032 L:16
  • Zoning: R2
  • Lot Description: Corner, Level

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 4878.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 812136

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 7, 2018
Closed on
Oct 17, 2018
Sold by
Gannon Sharon
Bought by
Soumah Memounatou and Idrissa-Kallon Ishmael
Seller's Agent
Sharon Narbonne
LAER Realty Partners
Buyer's Agent
Patrick Willie-Bonglo
Dominion Realty Corp.
List Price
$399,900
Sold Price
$385,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-3.73%
Current Estimated Value
$626,028

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$241,028
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.62%
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$264,677
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$361,351

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 7, 2018
Closed on
Oct 12, 2018
List Price
$399,900
Sold Price
$385,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-3.73%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$264,677
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$361,351

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2016
Sold by
Gannon Scott and Gannon Sharon A
Bought by
Gannon Sharon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 1999
Sold by
Ward Gary
Bought by
Gannon Scott and Gannon Sharon A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 1991

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Soumah Memounatou -- --
Soumah Memounatou $385,000 --
Soumah Memounatou $385,000 --
Gannon Sharon -- --
Gannon Sharon A -- --
Gannon Scott $174,000 --
Gannon Scott D $174,000 --
Marshall Malcolm $20,500 --
Marshall Malcolm $20,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Soumah Memounatou $308,000
Closed Soumah Memounatou $308,000
Previous Owner Marshall Malcolm $32,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/12/2018 10/12/18 Sold $385,000 -0.8% $201 / Sq Ft
09/02/2018 09/02/18 Pending -- -- --
08/18/2018 08/18/18 Price Changed $388,000 -3.0% $202 / Sq Ft
08/07/2018 08/07/18 For Sale $399,900 -- $208 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,466 $524,000 $204,300 $319,700
2024 $6,280 $493,700 $199,300 $294,400
2023 $6,383 $451,400 $165,800 $285,600
2022 $6,251 $418,400 $144,000 $274,400
2021 $6,131 $381,500 $130,600 $250,900
2020 $6,068 $373,400 $123,900 $249,500
2019 $5,362 $316,700 $117,200 $199,500
2018 $4,878 $285,100 $117,200 $167,900
2017 $4,831 $281,500 $117,200 $164,300
2016 $4,588 $261,300 $117,200 $144,100
2015 $4,545 $268,000 $123,900 $144,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72375022

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: TYNG-000031-000032-000016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.