10 Hampton Key Williamsburg, VA 23185
Kingsmill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $728,315 - $845,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,811
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Hampton Key, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $791,079, approximately $207 per square foot. 10 Hampton Key is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including James River Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Jamestown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2020
Sold by
Harney David P and Harney Carolyn M
Bought by
Kucinski Scott M and Kucinski Elizabeth M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,400
Outstanding Balance
$446,091
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$344,988
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2015
Sold by
Matheisen Stephen P
Bought by
Harney David P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$458,850
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kucinski Scott M | $560,000 | Lytle Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Harney David P | $562,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kucinski Scott M | $510,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Harney David P | $458,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,023 | $605,200 | $139,900 | $465,300 |
| 2024 | $4,721 | $605,200 | $139,900 | $465,300 |
| 2023 | $4,721 | $575,900 | $133,200 | $442,700 |
| 2022 | $4,780 | $575,900 | $133,200 | $442,700 |
| 2021 | $4,663 | $555,100 | $148,000 | $407,100 |
| 2020 | $4,663 | $555,100 | $148,000 | $407,100 |
| 2019 | $4,532 | $539,500 | $148,000 | $391,500 |
| 2018 | $4,532 | $539,500 | $148,000 | $391,500 |
| 2017 | $4,224 | $502,900 | $148,000 | $354,900 |
| 2016 | $4,224 | $502,900 | $148,000 | $354,900 |
| 2015 | $1,890 | $449,900 | $148,000 | $301,900 |
| 2014 | $3,464 | $449,900 | $148,000 | $301,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map