10 Harvard St Gloucester, MA 01930
Central Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $550,000 - $688,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Harvard St, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $609,579, approximately $380 per square foot. 10 Harvard St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including West Parish, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2011
Sold by
Dilks 3Rd Lewis E
Bought by
Kippen Bonnie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1997
Sold by
Cody Roseanne
Bought by
Dilks Lewis E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,131
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1993
Sold by
Gibeley Robert M and Gibeley Patricia
Bought by
Cody Roseanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1991
Sold by
Cody Michael D
Bought by
Gibeley Robert M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1987
Sold by
Cahill Ex Peter J
Bought by
Cody Rose Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kippen Bonnie | $205,000 | -- | |
| Dilks Lewis E | $142,000 | -- | |
| Cody Roseanne | $127,900 | -- | |
| Gibeley Robert M | $140,000 | -- | |
| Cody Rose Anne | $144,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cody Rose Anne | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cody Rose Anne | $183,026 | |
| Previous Owner | Cody Rose Anne | $140,131 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,538 | $466,900 | $133,900 | $333,000 |
| 2024 | $4,481 | $460,500 | $127,500 | $333,000 |
| 2023 | $4,108 | $387,900 | $113,800 | $274,100 |
| 2022 | $4,095 | $349,100 | $99,000 | $250,100 |
| 2021 | $4,054 | $325,900 | $90,000 | $235,900 |
| 2020 | $3,983 | $323,000 | $90,000 | $233,000 |
| 2019 | $3,700 | $291,600 | $90,000 | $201,600 |
| 2018 | $3,540 | $273,800 | $90,000 | $183,800 |
| 2017 | $3,387 | $256,800 | $85,700 | $171,100 |
| 2016 | $3,224 | $236,900 | $89,400 | $147,500 |
| 2015 | $3,090 | $226,400 | $89,400 | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map