10 Hemlock Trail Ocala, FL 34472
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,000 - $257,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Hemlock Trail, Ocala, FL 34472 and is currently estimated at $238,490, approximately $166 per square foot. 10 Hemlock Trail is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Greenway Elementary School, Lake Weir Middle School, and Lake Weir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2002
Sold by
Senn John E and Senn Sharon L
Bought by
Gard Richard J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,500
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gard Richard J | $4,500 | Associated Land Title Of Oca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gard Richard J | $84,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |