10 Henry Dr Acushnet, MA 02743
Coury Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,920 - $538,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Henry Dr, Acushnet, MA 02743 and is currently estimated at $499,480, approximately $400 per square foot. 10 Henry Dr is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Acushnet Elementary School, Albert F Ford Middle School, and Alma del Mar Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2023
Sold by
Pinto Maria C
Bought by
Pinto Ft and Devin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2012
Sold by
Pinto Alvaro C and Pinto Maria D
Bought by
Pinto Alvaro C and Pinto Maria D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1999
Sold by
Carreiro Duarte M and Carreiro Maria C
Bought by
Pinto Alvaro C and Pinto Maria C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinto Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Pinto Maria C | -- | None Available | |
| Pinto Alvaro C | -- | -- | |
| Pinto Alvaro C | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pinto Alvaro C | $44,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pinto Alvaro C | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pinto Alvaro C | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pinto Alvaro C | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $41 | $382,800 | $119,800 | $263,000 |
| 2024 | $4,000 | $350,600 | $113,500 | $237,100 |
| 2023 | $3,850 | $320,800 | $103,000 | $217,800 |
| 2022 | $3,944 | $297,200 | $96,700 | $200,500 |
| 2021 | $0 | $272,500 | $96,700 | $175,800 |
| 2020 | $3,711 | $266,200 | $90,400 | $175,800 |
| 2019 | $0 | $249,000 | $86,100 | $162,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $236,900 | $86,100 | $150,800 |
| 2017 | $3,305 | $228,900 | $86,100 | $142,800 |
| 2016 | $3,217 | $221,400 | $86,100 | $135,300 |
| 2015 | $3,053 | $213,800 | $86,100 | $127,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map