14 Mary Dr Acushnet, MA 02743
Coury Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $475,380 - $558,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,752
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Mary Dr, Acushnet, MA 02743 and is currently estimated at $523,345, approximately $298 per square foot. 14 Mary Dr is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Acushnet Elementary School, Albert F Ford Middle School, and Alma del Mar Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2000
Sold by
Thomas Peter and Thomas Carol
Bought by
Thomas Joseph P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,228
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$502,117
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1994
Sold by
Valentim Maria I
Bought by
Thomas Peter J and Thomas Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
8.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1992
Sold by
Nightlinger Steven R and Nightlinger Terri L
Bought by
Valentim Maria I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1989
Sold by
Anderson Judith E
Bought by
Nightlinger Steven R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
10.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Joseph P | $45,000 | -- | |
| Thomas Peter J | $118,000 | -- | |
| Valentim Maria I | $122,000 | -- | |
| Nightlinger Steven R | $135,000 | -- | |
| Nightlinger Steven R | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nightlinger Steven R | $63,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nightlinger Steven R | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nightlinger Steven R | $93,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nightlinger Steven R | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $38 | $347,700 | $120,200 | $227,500 |
| 2024 | $3,650 | $319,900 | $113,900 | $206,000 |
| 2023 | $3,529 | $294,100 | $103,300 | $190,800 |
| 2022 | $3,497 | $263,500 | $97,000 | $166,500 |
| 2021 | $4,052 | $246,700 | $97,000 | $149,700 |
| 2020 | $3,351 | $240,400 | $90,700 | $149,700 |
| 2019 | $3,205 | $226,000 | $86,500 | $139,500 |
| 2018 | $3,098 | $214,300 | $86,500 | $127,800 |
| 2017 | $2,989 | $207,000 | $86,500 | $120,500 |
| 2016 | $2,903 | $199,800 | $86,500 | $113,300 |
| 2015 | $2,749 | $192,500 | $86,500 | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map