10 Heritage Trail Prosperity, PA 15329
Estimated Value: $127,160 - $317,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,776
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Heritage Trail, Prosperity, PA 15329 and is currently estimated at $232,720, approximately $131 per square foot. 10 Heritage Trail is a home with nearby schools including Mcguffey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2015
Sold by
Day Linda Lou
Bought by
Adams Lori L and Day Larry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Lori L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,670 | $93,900 | $35,100 | $58,800 |
| 2024 | $1,539 | $93,900 | $35,100 | $58,800 |
| 2022 | $1,539 | $93,900 | $35,100 | $58,800 |
| 2019 | $228 | $93,900 | $35,100 | $58,800 |
| 2018 | $228 | $93,900 | $35,100 | $58,800 |
| 2017 | $156 | $93,900 | $35,100 | $58,800 |
| 2016 | $156 | $6,277 | $1,402 | $4,875 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,277 | $1,402 | $4,875 |
| 2014 | $156 | $6,277 | $1,402 | $4,875 |
| 2013 | $156 | $6,277 | $1,402 | $4,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map