4548 Prosperity Pike Prosperity, PA 15329
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,292
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4548 Prosperity Pike, Prosperity, PA 15329 and is currently estimated at $225,756, approximately $98 per square foot. 4548 Prosperity Pike is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Mcguffey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2015
Sold by
Holub Heidi L
Bought by
Bartolotto Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Outstanding Balance
$79,601
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$146,155
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2006
Sold by
Lindley William I
Bought by
Holub Heidi L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,250
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartolotto Joseph | $110,000 | -- | |
| Holub Heidi L | $99,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bartolotto Joseph | $104,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Holub Heidi L | $99,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,926 | $108,300 | $28,700 | $79,600 |
| 2024 | $1,775 | $108,300 | $28,700 | $79,600 |
| 2022 | $1,775 | $108,300 | $28,700 | $79,600 |
| 2021 | $263 | $108,300 | $28,700 | $79,600 |
| 2019 | $263 | $108,300 | $28,700 | $79,600 |
| 2018 | $263 | $108,300 | $28,700 | $79,600 |
| 2017 | $233 | $108,300 | $28,700 | $79,600 |
| 2016 | $233 | $9,376 | $743 | $8,633 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,376 | $743 | $8,633 |
| 2014 | $233 | $9,376 | $743 | $8,633 |
| 2013 | $233 | $9,376 | $743 | $8,633 |
Source: Public Records
Map