10 Hillside Rd Ipswich, MA 01938
Estimated Value: $867,385 - $1,008,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,777
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Hillside Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938 and is currently estimated at $955,346, approximately $537 per square foot. 10 Hillside Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Ipswich High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,575 | $769,100 | $450,300 | $318,800 |
| 2024 | $8,420 | $739,900 | $445,400 | $294,500 |
| 2023 | $8,934 | $730,500 | $445,400 | $285,100 |
| 2022 | $7,967 | $619,500 | $366,600 | $252,900 |
| 2021 | $7,624 | $576,700 | $342,700 | $234,000 |
| 2020 | $7,603 | $542,300 | $335,800 | $206,500 |
| 2019 | $7,661 | $543,700 | $335,800 | $207,900 |
| 2018 | $7,046 | $494,800 | $299,800 | $195,000 |
| 2017 | $6,794 | $478,800 | $291,300 | $187,500 |
| 2016 | $6,544 | $440,700 | $281,000 | $159,700 |
| 2015 | $5,853 | $433,200 | $282,700 | $150,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map