10 Holly Dr Embden, ME 04958
Estimated Value: $114,234 - $222,000
Studio
--
Bath
528
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Holly Dr, Embden, ME 04958 and is currently estimated at $159,059, approximately $301 per square foot. 10 Holly Dr is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $881 | $94,700 | $37,000 | $57,700 |
| 2024 | $833 | $94,700 | $37,000 | $57,700 |
| 2023 | $749 | $64,000 | $27,200 | $36,800 |
| 2022 | $744 | $55,700 | $22,700 | $33,000 |
| 2021 | $702 | $48,400 | $19,700 | $28,700 |
| 2020 | $726 | $48,400 | $19,700 | $28,700 |
| 2019 | $714 | $48,400 | $19,700 | $28,700 |
| 2018 | $726 | $48,400 | $19,700 | $28,700 |
| 2017 | $674 | $49,000 | $19,700 | $29,300 |
| 2016 | $638 | $49,500 | $19,700 | $29,800 |
| 2015 | $642 | $49,500 | $19,700 | $29,800 |
| 2014 | $624 | $50,100 | $19,700 | $30,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map