Seller's Agent in 2013
Sue Spann
RE/MAX
(207) 319-7814
199 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $509,504
Well cared for cottage on 6.82 acres and over 500+ feet of sandy frontage on Embden Pond & 700+ frontage on Witham Brook. Great potential! Can be easily modified for year round use. ITS trails and loggin roads nearby. Enjoy all seasons activities.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Riverside Brokerage Phone: 207-725-1967 Listed on: 07/10/2011
Co-Listed By
Lula Hansen
RE/MAX Riverside Brokerage Phone: 207-725-1967
Last Buyer's Agent
Bruce Burton
Bean Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halcyon Homes Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Fraley Larry M | -- | -- | |
| Fraley Larry M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Halcyon Homes Llc | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fraley Larry M | $85,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/10/2013 06/10/13 | Sold | $90,000 | -59.1% | $100 / Sq Ft |
| 04/24/2013 04/24/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/15/2011 07/15/11 | For Sale | $219,900 | -- | $244 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,393 | $579,900 | $514,500 | $65,400 |
| 2024 | $5,103 | $579,900 | $514,500 | $65,400 |
| 2023 | $4,923 | $420,400 | $378,700 | $41,700 |
| 2022 | $4,713 | $353,000 | $315,600 | $37,400 |
| 2021 | $4,553 | $314,000 | $274,400 | $39,600 |
| 2020 | $4,710 | $314,000 | $274,400 | $39,600 |
| 2019 | $4,632 | $314,000 | $274,400 | $39,600 |
| 2018 | $4,710 | $314,000 | $274,400 | $39,600 |
| 2017 | $4,318 | $314,000 | $274,400 | $39,600 |
| 2016 | $4,054 | $314,500 | $274,400 | $40,100 |
| 2015 | $3,994 | $308,200 | $274,400 | $33,800 |
| 2014 | $3,647 | $292,700 | $258,900 | $33,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Sue Spann
RE/MAX
(207) 319-7814
199 Total Sales
L
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Lula Hansen
RE/MAX
B
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Bruce Burton
Bean Group
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1022840
APN: EMBD-000011-000000-000037
Ask me questions while you tour the home.