10 Howard Ave Vallejo, CA 94590
West Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $458,726 - $551,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,093
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Howard Ave, Vallejo, CA 94590 and is currently estimated at $490,182, approximately $448 per square foot. 10 Howard Ave is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary, Vallejo High School, and Caliber: ChangeMakers Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2014
Sold by
The Department Of Veterans Affairs Of Th
Bought by
Murdock Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,650
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2012
Sold by
Osborne John Harold
Bought by
Osborne John Harold
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2001
Sold by
King Pearline and Brown Joycelyn
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2001
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Murdock Karen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2000
Sold by
Wedemeyer Austin and Wedemeyer Marianella
Bought by
King Pearline and Brown Joycelyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,300
Interest Rate
8.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2000
Sold by
Raahauge Diane C
Bought by
Wedemeyer Austin and Wedemeyer Marianella
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1995
Sold by
Raahauge Lincoln Kim
Bought by
Raahauge Lincoln Kim and Raahauge Diane C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murdock Karen L | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Osborne John Harold | -- | None Available | |
| Va | $250,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Murdock Karen L | -- | -- | |
| King Pearline | $197,000 | Frontier Title Company | |
| King Pearline | -- | Frontier Title | |
| Wedemeyer Austin | -- | -- | |
| Raahauge Lincoln Kim | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Murdock Karen L | $232,650 | |
| Previous Owner | King Pearline | $177,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,305 | $369,313 | $81,246 | $288,067 |
| 2024 | $3,305 | $362,072 | $79,653 | $282,419 |
| 2023 | $2,251 | $354,974 | $78,092 | $276,882 |
| 2022 | $2,278 | $348,014 | $76,561 | $271,453 |
| 2021 | $2,218 | $341,191 | $75,060 | $266,131 |
| 2020 | $2,256 | $337,694 | $74,291 | $263,403 |
| 2019 | $2,186 | $331,074 | $72,835 | $258,239 |
| 2018 | $2,068 | $324,583 | $71,407 | $253,176 |
| 2017 | $1,978 | $318,219 | $70,007 | $248,212 |
| 2016 | $1,421 | $311,981 | $68,635 | $243,346 |
| 2015 | $1,067 | $279,000 | $56,000 | $223,000 |
| 2014 | $650 | $240,000 | $48,000 | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map