10 Hull St Ansonia, CT 06401
Estimated Value: $352,941 - $512,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
920
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Hull St, Ansonia, CT 06401 and is currently estimated at $433,735, approximately $471 per square foot. 10 Hull St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Ansonia Middle School, Ansonia High School, and Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2019
Sold by
Zoarski Gregg H and Gould Nonna
Bought by
Aviles Kelchia N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,994
Outstanding Balance
$169,168
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$264,567
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2001
Sold by
Castiello Henry
Bought by
Gould Nona B and Gould Gary
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aviles Kelchia N | $193,500 | -- | |
| Gould Nona B | $30,000 | -- | |
| Zoarski Gregg | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aviles Kelchia N | $189,994 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,470 | $191,590 | $43,470 | $148,120 |
| 2024 | $5,075 | $191,590 | $43,470 | $148,120 |
| 2023 | $5,027 | $191,590 | $43,470 | $148,120 |
| 2022 | $4,770 | $126,200 | $50,300 | $75,900 |
| 2021 | $4,770 | $126,200 | $50,300 | $75,900 |
| 2020 | $4,770 | $126,200 | $50,300 | $75,900 |
| 2019 | $4,770 | $126,200 | $50,300 | $75,900 |
| 2018 | $4,710 | $126,200 | $50,300 | $75,900 |
| 2017 | $3,501 | $93,800 | $39,900 | $53,900 |
| 2016 | $3,501 | $93,800 | $39,900 | $53,900 |
| 2015 | $3,519 | $93,800 | $39,900 | $53,900 |
| 2014 | $3,622 | $93,800 | $39,900 | $53,900 |
| 2013 | $3,690 | $93,800 | $39,900 | $53,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map