10 Hune Ct Novato, CA 94947
West Novato NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $937,000 - $1,143,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$619/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Hune Ct, Novato, CA 94947 and is currently estimated at $1,047,945, approximately $619 per square foot. 10 Hune Ct is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Pleasant Valley Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and San Marin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,054 | $514,019 | $198,393 | $315,626 |
| 2024 | $6,931 | $503,942 | $194,504 | $309,438 |
| 2023 | $6,762 | $494,061 | $190,690 | $303,371 |
| 2022 | $6,597 | $484,374 | $186,951 | $297,423 |
| 2021 | $6,584 | $474,878 | $183,286 | $291,592 |
| 2020 | $6,483 | $470,010 | $181,407 | $288,603 |
| 2019 | $6,470 | $460,796 | $177,851 | $282,945 |
| 2018 | $6,370 | $451,761 | $174,364 | $277,397 |
| 2017 | $6,252 | $442,903 | $170,945 | $271,958 |
| 2016 | $5,822 | $434,219 | $167,593 | $266,626 |
| 2015 | $5,724 | $427,699 | $165,077 | $262,622 |
| 2014 | $5,610 | $419,323 | $161,844 | $257,479 |
Source: Public Records
Map