10 Ihlam Place Watsonville, CA 95076
Estimated Value: $612,000 - $925,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Ihlam Place, Watsonville, CA 95076 and is currently estimated at $757,012, approximately $434 per square foot. 10 Ihlam Place is a home with nearby schools including H.A. Hyde Elementary School, Cesar E. Chavez Middle School, and Pajaro Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2023
Sold by
Farhat Raeid
Bought by
Ihlam Place Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2021
Sold by
Farhat Mustafa Shawki
Bought by
Mykidz Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Farhat Raeid
Bought by
Farhat Mustafa Shawki
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ihlam Place Llc | -- | -- | |
| Mykidz Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Farhat Mustafa Shawki | -- | None Available | |
| Farhat Raeid | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,416 | $378,668 | $96,070 | $282,598 |
| 2023 | $4,350 | $363,965 | $92,340 | $271,625 |
| 2022 | $7,832 | $663,000 | $357,000 | $306,000 |
| 2021 | $4,203 | $349,831 | $88,754 | $261,077 |
| 2020 | $2,528 | $215,094 | $47,194 | $167,900 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map