10 Isbell Rd Fort Mitchell, AL 36856
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $302,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,142
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Isbell Rd, Fort Mitchell, AL 36856 and is currently estimated at $287,033, approximately $134 per square foot. 10 Isbell Rd is a home located in Russell County with nearby schools including Russell County Middle School and Russell County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2019
Sold by
Demetria Norris
Bought by
Leak Sheneda T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2010
Sold by
Trademark Quality Homes Inc
Bought by
Floyd Mario A and Floyd Melanie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,230
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leak Sheneda T | $160,000 | -- | |
| Floyd Mario A | $154,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Floyd Mario A | $158,230 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $727 | $21,560 | $1,950 | $19,610 |
| 2024 | $702 | $20,880 | $1,950 | $18,930 |
| 2023 | $777 | $21,573 | $1,950 | $19,623 |
| 2022 | $599 | $18,015 | $1,950 | $16,065 |
| 2021 | $564 | $15,665 | $1,950 | $13,715 |
| 2020 | $505 | $15,420 | $1,960 | $13,460 |
| 2019 | $1,087 | $28,800 | $3,900 | $24,900 |
| 2018 | $1,021 | $28,360 | $3,900 | $24,460 |
| 2017 | $516 | $14,060 | $1,960 | $12,100 |
| 2016 | $516 | $14,320 | $1,960 | $12,360 |
| 2015 | $418 | $25,990 | $5,600 | $20,390 |
| 2014 | $417 | $25,911 | $5,600 | $20,311 |
Source: Public Records
Map