32 Isbell Rd Fort Mitchell, AL 36856
Estimated Value: $280,915 - $306,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,996
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Isbell Rd, Fort Mitchell, AL 36856 and is currently estimated at $294,729, approximately $147 per square foot. 32 Isbell Rd is a home with nearby schools including Russell County Middle School and Russell County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2021
Bought by
Pierson Labrean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierson Labrean | $210,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,961 | $27,230 | $2,500 | $24,730 |
| 2024 | $1,926 | $53,500 | $5,000 | $48,500 |
| 2023 | $1,619 | $44,961 | $5,000 | $39,961 |
| 2022 | $1,536 | $42,651 | $5,000 | $37,651 |
| 2021 | $88 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $88 | $2,440 | $2,440 | $0 |
| 2019 | $72 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $72 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $112 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $112 | $3,120 | $3,120 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map