$515,000
SOLD MAR 19, 2026

10 Kettle Ln Mashpee, MA 02649

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,685 Sq Ft
1999 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 19, 2026

$306 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

53 on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Active Adult
  • Loft
  • Fitness Center
  • Clubhouse
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome to 10 Kettle Lane in Southport! This beautiful condo is set on a private cul-de-sac with mature trees in the backyard. The open floor plan allows for easy entertaining and comfortable everyday living. The condo features a first floor primary bedroom with full bath and large walk-in closet complete with built in shelves and draws.The extra space on the second floor provides an office with built-in desk, as well as a second bedroom/full bath for overnight guests. The partially finished full walk-out basement, could be finished for additional living space or leave unfinished for overflow storage. New Furnace and AC to be completed. The Village Center, just a short walk away, offers a variety of activities including indoor and outdoor pools, a ballroom, fitness center, card room, sports lounge, and bocce courts. A walk-out basement with high ceilings and a sliding glass door. Conveniently located near Mashpee Commons for shopping and dining, with easy access to both bridges.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

LeeAnn Cerretani

Conway - Mansfield Listed on: 12/26/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,583

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,685 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Home Office
  • Loft
  • Laundry on main level
  • Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1 Cooling Zone
  • 1 Heating Zone
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Private Sewer

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M:65 B:35 L:33,3465384

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include insurance, security, maintenance structure, road maintenance, ground maintenance, snow removal
  • 780 Units

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,583

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Office, Loft
  • Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Second
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: Second
  • Bathroom 1 Level: First
  • Bathroom 2 Level: First
  • Bathroom 3 Level: Second
  • Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Level: First
  • Laundry Features: First Floor
  • Room Living Room Level: First
  • Room Office Level: Second
  • Basement: Y
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1685
  • Living Area: 1685
  • Spa YN: No
  • Stories Total: 2
  • MAIN LO: A14050
  • MAIN SO: AN2383

Exterior Features

  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Waterfront YN: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • HEAT ZONES: 1
  • COOLING ZONES: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Pool, Golf Course, Putting Green, Tennis Court(s), Fitness Center, Trail(s), Clubhouse
  • Association Fee: 898
  • Community Features: Shopping, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf
  • Senior Community YN: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Security, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M:65 B:35 L:33,3465384
  • Zoning: R3
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Units: Acres

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes w/ Restrictions

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3583

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 780
  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 26, 2025
Closed on
Mar 17, 2026
List Price
$535,000
Sold Price
$515,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-3.74%
Views
87

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.01%
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,891
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$408,015

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 15, 2023
Closed on
Nov 2, 2023
List Price
$579,000
Sold Price
$535,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$44,000
-7.6%
Views
190

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.59%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 1999
Sold by
Cape Southport Assocs and Emmes Southport Llc

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Fiduciary Deed $515,000 --
Condominium Deed $535,000 None Available
Land Court Massachusetts $199,900 --
Land Court Massachusetts $199,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $112,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Sold $515,000 -2.8% $306 / Sq Ft
02/17/2026 02/17/26 Pending -- -- --
02/12/2026 02/12/26 Price Changed $529,900 +0.1% $314 / Sq Ft
02/01/2026 02/01/26 Price Changed $529,500 -1.0% $314 / Sq Ft
12/26/2025 12/26/25 For Sale $535,000 0.0% $318 / Sq Ft
11/06/2023 11/06/23 Sold $535,000 -2.7% $318 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/02/2023 10/02/23 Pending -- -- --
09/28/2023 09/28/23 Price Changed $550,000 -5.0% $326 / Sq Ft
08/15/2023 08/15/23 For Sale $579,000 -- $344 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,583 $541,200 $0 $541,200
2024 $3,460 $538,100 $0 $538,100
2023 $3,346 $477,300 $0 $477,300
2022 $3,303 $404,300 $0 $404,300
2021 $3,498 $385,700 $0 $385,700
2020 $3,424 $376,700 $0 $376,700
2019 $3,598 $397,600 $0 $397,600
2018 $3,483 $390,500 $0 $390,500
2017 $3,486 $379,300 $0 $379,300
2016 $3,374 $365,200 $0 $365,200
2015 $2,981 $327,200 $0 $327,200
2014 $2,845 $303,000 $0 $303,000

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73463798

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: MASH-000065-000035-000033

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.