10 Lake Shore Loop Augusta, GA 30904
Lakemont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,462 - $229,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Lake Shore Loop, Augusta, GA 30904 and is currently estimated at $222,866, approximately $132 per square foot. 10 Lake Shore Loop is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Garrett Elementary School, Johnson Magnet, and Tutt Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2014
Sold by
Tar James Patrick Estate
Bought by
Varn Kristin Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1994
Sold by
Kaplan Aaron
Bought by
Tar Jim
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1986
Sold by
Brown Janet Giles
Bought by
Kaplan Aaron
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Varn Kristin Elizabeth | -- | -- | |
| Tar Jim | $8,000 | -- | |
| Kaplan Aaron | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,486 | $80,040 | $6,400 | $73,640 |
| 2024 | $2,486 | $76,996 | $6,400 | $70,596 |
| 2023 | $2,329 | $88,608 | $6,400 | $82,208 |
| 2022 | $2,028 | $63,278 | $6,400 | $56,878 |
| 2021 | $1,939 | $55,219 | $6,400 | $48,819 |
| 2020 | $1,567 | $43,844 | $4,800 | $39,044 |
| 2019 | $1,652 | $43,844 | $4,800 | $39,044 |
| 2018 | $1,663 | $43,844 | $4,800 | $39,044 |
| 2017 | $1,600 | $43,844 | $4,800 | $39,044 |
| 2016 | $1,601 | $43,844 | $4,800 | $39,044 |
| 2015 | $1,612 | $43,844 | $4,800 | $39,044 |
| 2014 | $1,614 | $43,844 | $4,800 | $39,044 |
Source: Public Records
Map