10 Leafy Ln Larchmont, NY 10538
Estimated Value: $1,328,000 - $1,690,720
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,398
Sq Ft
$643/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Leafy Ln, Larchmont, NY 10538 and is currently estimated at $1,542,180, approximately $643 per square foot. 10 Leafy Ln is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Mamaroneck High School, Sts. John & Paul School, and Thornton-Donovan School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2011
Sold by
Putnam Daniel and Putnam Jean D
Bought by
Skinner Adrienne Wild
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,780
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,526,400
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skinner Adrienne Wild | $759,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Skinner Adrienne Wild | $550,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,364,000 | $266,000 | $1,098,000 |
| 2024 | $27,627 | $1,350,000 | $266,000 | $1,084,000 |
| 2023 | $27,498 | $1,250,000 | $266,000 | $984,000 |
| 2022 | $24,549 | $1,251,000 | $266,000 | $985,000 |
| 2021 | $20,521 | $1,055,000 | $266,000 | $789,000 |
| 2020 | $20,244 | $870,000 | $266,000 | $604,000 |
| 2019 | $20,010 | $870,000 | $266,000 | $604,000 |
| 2018 | $20,110 | $870,000 | $266,000 | $604,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $875,000 | $266,000 | $609,000 |
| 2016 | $16,890 | $775,000 | $258,400 | $516,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $825,000 | $258,400 | $566,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $759,000 | $258,400 | $500,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $759,000 | $258,400 | $500,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map