6 Leafy Ln Larchmont, NY 10538
Estimated Value: $1,747,000 - $2,284,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,990
Sq Ft
$696/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Leafy Ln, Larchmont, NY 10538 and is currently estimated at $2,080,940, approximately $695 per square foot. 6 Leafy Ln is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Mamaroneck High School, Sts. John & Paul School, and Thornton-Donovan School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2025
Sold by
Aylett Marc and Aylett Elizabeth
Bought by
Marc Aylett 2025 Revocable Trust and Elizabeth R Aylett 2025 Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
Colvin Michael S and Colvin Pamela M
Bought by
Aylett Marc and Aylett Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2004
Sold by
Spielman Arthur J and Spielman Marlene A
Bought by
Benjamin Jeffrey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marc Aylett 2025 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Aylett Marc | $1,530,000 | Landstar Title Agency Inc | |
| Benjamin Jeffrey | $820,000 | -- |