10 Lee St Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $1,005,000 - $1,256,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
9,999
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Lee St, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $1,106,876, approximately $110 per square foot. 10 Lee St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Alice M. Barrows Elementary School, Walter S. Parker Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2018
Sold by
Ferreira Antonio A and Ferreira Sara P
Bought by
10 Lee Street Rt and Ferreira
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2001
Sold by
Lee Rt and Demont
Bought by
Ferreira Antonio A and Ferreira Sara P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Lee Street Rt | -- | -- | |
| Ferreira Antonio A | $499,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ferreira Antonio A | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferreira Antonio A | $279,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferreira Antonio A | $289,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,507 | $834,700 | $447,800 | $386,900 |
| 2024 | $9,617 | $820,600 | $440,200 | $380,400 |
| 2023 | $9,740 | $773,600 | $414,800 | $358,800 |
| 2022 | $9,442 | $708,300 | $379,500 | $328,800 |
| 2021 | $8,678 | $628,400 | $327,300 | $301,100 |
| 2020 | $8,486 | $608,300 | $316,700 | $291,600 |
| 2019 | $8,120 | $570,600 | $296,900 | $273,700 |
| 2018 | $7,540 | $543,600 | $282,700 | $260,900 |
| 2017 | $7,126 | $507,900 | $263,900 | $244,000 |
| 2016 | $7,191 | $495,900 | $264,900 | $231,000 |
| 2015 | $6,946 | $472,500 | $252,200 | $220,300 |
| 2014 | $6,486 | $440,000 | $234,600 | $205,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map