57 Vine St Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $806,000 - $881,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,631
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Vine St, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $838,469, approximately $514 per square foot. 57 Vine St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Alice M. Barrows Elementary School, Walter S. Parker Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2019
Sold by
Morris Deborah K and Morris Richard P
Bought by
Morris Ft and Morris
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1989
Sold by
Rourke William J
Bought by
Morris Richard P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,200
Interest Rate
9.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Ft | -- | -- | |
| Morris Richard P | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morris Richard P | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morris Richard P | $133,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morris Richard P | $131,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Morris Richard P | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,273 | $726,300 | $442,100 | $284,200 |
| 2024 | $8,369 | $714,100 | $434,600 | $279,500 |
| 2023 | $8,477 | $673,300 | $409,500 | $263,800 |
| 2022 | $8,219 | $616,600 | $374,600 | $242,000 |
| 2021 | $7,615 | $551,400 | $323,100 | $228,300 |
| 2020 | $7,447 | $533,800 | $312,700 | $221,100 |
| 2019 | $7,126 | $500,800 | $293,100 | $207,700 |
| 2018 | $6,616 | $477,000 | $279,000 | $198,000 |
| 2017 | $6,255 | $445,800 | $260,500 | $185,300 |
| 2016 | $6,123 | $422,300 | $261,500 | $160,800 |
| 2015 | $5,915 | $402,400 | $249,000 | $153,400 |
| 2014 | $5,523 | $374,700 | $231,600 | $143,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map